Our Agents

BUSINESS BHUTAN Agent List  2015
Agents Within Thimphu
Sl.No Name of Agent Location Contact No.
1 4Way General Shop Changgangkha 17614877
2 Anand T/khang Near Kelki School 16926662
3 Aanisha T/khang Town (Happy holiday office building)
4 Asian Trading Above Taj Hotal(Town) 17306424
5 Bhutan Oil Distribution R.Gyeltshen Dy. GM Thimphu 77614529
6 Bhutan Oil Distribution(Karma Thinley Sr. Incharge) Motithang 77226227
7 Counter Sale Bus Booking
8 C.P.Z Enterprise Hongkong Market(Town) 324005
9 Chayang Palphel T/khang Above NPPF Building 17875474
10 Choden Tshongkhang Olakha,Central Plaza 17632904
11 Choki T/khang Changgangkha 17915166
12 D.L.T T/khang Near Megha (Town) 17606063
13 DSB Eenterprise JOJO’S Building 77555999
14 Hang T/khang Above Clock Tower(Town)
15 Homa Gallary Near Olakha Bridge 17893897
16 Jordan T.T/khang Chhubachhu/Near wangmos Bar.
17 Jungshina Pan Shop(17472248) Jungshina -17472248
18 Karma Grocery Shop (Between Yangphel Office & JDWNRH) 17621916
19 Koms Books & Stationeries Olkha 17972336
20 Kritika Tshongkhang(17622240) Changzamtok above Nissian
21 L.B T/khang Near Druk Hotel(Town) 17620436
22 Maya Restaurant Above Changzamto School 17631758
23 Mega Enterprise Below Main Taffic(Town) 321063
24 Minister of Education(17621936) MOE Building/residence
25 My Mart City Mall
26 Norbaunmay T/khang Near Dantak Hospital
27 Pekhang Enterprise Lugar Threater
28 Pel Bayue T/khang Motithang
29 Pranita Shop Below Changangkha School 17815264
30 RSTA Canteen/Thimphu RSTA Building 17163164
31 Samal Enterprise Below Sangay Ent.
32 Sangay Town (Land Commission)
33 Sangita Tshongkhang Changjiji near B-mobile tower(Ground) 17361945
34 Sheryang Enterprise (Karma’s Convenience Store II) Behind Changlam Plaza(Town)
35 Shopper Store RICB Colone 17706811
36 Sonam Dolma T/Khang Near Babesa Dantok Canteen 17608766
37 Sunil Pan Shop Opp to old BOB(Town) 17612138
38 TCC Super Market Druk Hotel Building 322688
39 Tshering Lhamo T/Khang Simtokha
40 Tshomo Yeden T/khang Motithang – Double Turning 17605744
41 YNR Pan Shop (Leela Maya Subba) Near Flyover Bridge
Other Dzongkhag – Agent
Sl.No Name of the Agent Location Contact No.
1 Bajo/Wangdi Milk Booth Bajo/wangdi 17617887
2 Bhutan Oil Distributer Tshimasham p/ling 77222179
3 Bhutan Oil Distributer-NEW P/ling 77464323
4 Bhutan Oil Distribution Paro 77190222
5 Bhutan Oil Distributors(05-365200) Samtse 77191402
6 Bhutan Oil Distributors(05-371027) Gomtu 77107112
7 Bhutan Oil Distributors(08-375153) Haa 17643963
8 Bhutan Oil Distributors(77190155 PHPA Project Site 77888877
9 Bhutan Oil Corporation(07-251061) Samdrup Jongkhar Depot 77108238
10 BAPC/TRTP(04-744128) Kurizampa,Mongar 77635217
11 Bhutan Oil Corporation(7471276) Pemagatshel 77631383
12 Bhutan Oil Corporation(07-251061) Trashigang 77647772
13 Bhutan Oil Corporation(04781129) Trashiyangtse 17674419
14 Bhutan Oil Corporation(04-641117) Monger 17674419
15 Bhutan Oil Corporation(04-545134) Lhuentse 77649776
16 Bhutan Oil Corporation(06-251041 / 06-251493) Gelephu Depot 77105055
17 Bhutan Oil Corporation(06-365139) Sarpang 77882233
18 Bhutan Oil Corporation(03-741119) Zhemgang 77704807
19 Bhutan Oil Corporation(03-521117) Trongsa 77191508
20 Bhutan Oil Corporation(03-631129) Bumthang 17624180
21 Bhutan Oil Distributor(77101420) Wangdiphodrang 77101420
22 D-Bass Enterprise Gelephu 17646072
23 Dema T/khang Paro 17958707
24 Deki T/khang Bajo/Wangdi 17586945
25 Himalaya Pan Shop P/Ling 77394216
26 Himalayana Book Store KP Sharma Tsring 17119848
27 Indo General Shop Paro 17111641
28 Jamtsho Tshongkhang Bajo/Wangdi 17617887
29 P D Enterprise Phuentsholing
30 Rinten Sale (Tshewang Tempa) Paro
31 Rinchen Kuenphen Shop Khuruthang Punakha 77201949
32 Rinzin T/Khang Thinleygang/Punakha 77490560
33 Samphel Norkhill T/Khang Thinleygang/Punakha 17424196
34 Sherub Enterprise Lobesa/Punakha 17852724
35 Sherab Wangchuk T/khang Paro 17648737
36 Sukraj subba Gedu 17603178
37 Tshering Lham Tshongkhang Lobesa/Punakha 17373969
38 Wangchuk Dema T/khang Wangdiphodrang 17614922
39 Wangchuk Medical shop Mongar 04-641339